Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the processing system belonging to DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU, whose registered office is located at Rue des pêcheurs, résidence du port II - 20110 PROPRIANO

Data controller

Au sens de l’article 4.7 du RGPD, DOMAINE DE L’OGLIASTRU revêt la qualité de responsable du traitement des données personnelles collectées sur le site web http://www.domaine-de-logliastru.com/. DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU determines the purposes and means of the processing carried out.

Why OGLIASTRU ESTATE does it collect personal data?

DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU collects data for the following purposes: analysis of website consultation behaviour. Some data is collected automatically. You are then scrupulously informed beforehand. Other data is collected as required by law and/or regulation, and other data is of strategic and commercial importance and requires your prior consent. In each case, DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU ensures that it complies with the regulations, the requirements of which vary from simple information to the prior collection of your consent. 1) Data collected automatically
  • the device and browser used
  • IP address (anonymize)
  • the date and time of your navigation
  • l’historique de votre navigation (du site http://www.domaine-de-logliastru.com/)
In order for this data collection to be permitted by the regulations, we provide you with the mechanism to object by updating your preferences in the "privacy policy" section of our website. This option is available on all browsers, and all types of terminals (including smartphones and tablets). Please contact us via the contact form if you have any difficulties in using this mechanism. In accordance with the regulations, we also inform you that :
  • The data collected is not cross-referenced with other processing (e.g. customer files or statistics on visits to other sites).
  • The data collected in this way will only result in the production of anonymous statistics
  • We do not track your browsing on other websites.
  • The IP address collected does not allow for a more precise geolocation than the scale of a city:
  • This data is not kept beyond 13 months from your first visit.
  • Raw traffic data with an associated identifier should also not be kept for more than 13 months.
Any collection of data beyond those intended to supply these statistics requires your prior consent if not assisted by another legal basis. 2) Data collected when you contact customer service You may provide us with personal data when you contact customer service, so that we can process your requests. Again, the legal basis for this is Article 6.1.b of the GDPR. The legal basis for this collection and processing is Article 6.1.b of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or "GDPR"). 3) Data collected when creating your customer account and when ordering
In order to create your account and access the ordering process, you will need to provide us with your company information as well as contact information, which is considered personal: your name, contact details (email and postal address and telephone number), bank details. The legal basis for this collection and processing is Article 6.1.b of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or "GDPR")

Data retention

In accordance with the regulations in force, DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU informs you that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary for its processing, in accordance with the regulations in force locally. For example, in accordance with French law, we are obliged to keep payment and billing information for a period of 10 years.

Data processing

DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU informs that it will process data in a legal, fair, transparent, adequate, relevant, limited, precise and up-to-date manner. DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU therefore undertakes to take all reasonable steps to ensure that any inaccurate data is deleted or rectified without delay. DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU will process your data in order to be able to contact you again following your contact request.

User rights

In accordance with Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, you have the following rights with regard to the data we hold about you: - right of access (article 15 of the RGPD) - right of rectification (article 16 of the GDPR) - right to erasure (Article 17 of the GDPR) - right to limit processing (Article 18 of the GDPR) - right to notification of data: rectification, erasure, restriction (Article 19 of the GDPR) - right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR) - right to object (Article 21 of the GDPR) - right not to be profiled (Article 22 of the GDPR) You can exercise these rights by sending your request to the following postal address Rue des pêcheurs, résidence du port II - 20110 PROPRIANO or to the e-mail address contact.domainedelogliastru@gmail.com. Any request to exercise a right must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity to enable us to ensure that the request does indeed come from the legitimate holder of the data concerned. You may also contact the relevant supervisory authority (CNIL) to make any complaint you consider appropriate.

Data transfer

DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU informs you that it will not transfer your data to a third party.

Duration of data retention

The length of time your data is kept varies according to the legal system and, where constraints are less severe, according to the recommendations of the CNIL and our needs. For information purposes, you will find in the attached table the retention periods for the main data used by DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU. Type of data processing : Customer relations Purpose of the processing : Commercial relationship management Legal basis for processing : Article L123-22 paragraph 2 of the Commercial Code Shelf life : 365 days Remarks (the simplified standards of the CNIL have only an indicative value since 25/05/2018. Future standards are expected). CNIL simplified standard NS-048  

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was last updated on 10 May 2023. From time to time, DOMAINE DE L'OGLIASTRU may make changes to its privacy policy and update it on its website. Any updates to this policy will be communicated to you by means of easily identifiable notices on our website and/or by sending you an informative e-mail.

Click here to change your cookie preferences